Privacy Policy

for Nuts’n More ApS

May 24, 2018

As a customer and newsmail recipient, Nuts’n More ApS processes a variety of information about you.

According to Article 13 of the Data Protection Regulation, Nuts’n More ApS will inform you how Nuts’n More APS processes your data. Nuts’n More APS has therefore prepared this privacy policy, where you can read more about processing your data when you are a customer and newsmail recipient at Nuts’n More APS.

It is important for us to emphasize that Nuts’n More APS solely processes your information for bookkeeping / administration, counseling and news emails. Nuts’n More APS never resells information about its customers and contacts to others, like Nuts’n More APS does not disclose your data to anyone other than described in this privacy policy.

Nuts’n More ApS is data manager – contact information

Nuts’n More APS is the data controller for processing the personal information that Nuts’n More APS has received from you, and Nuts’n More APS ensures that your personal data is processed in accordance with the laws. Nuts’n More APS can be contacted here:

Nuts’n More ApS
Skelmarksvej 4
2605 Brøndby
Denmark

Att .: Michael Hartmann

CVR No: 36 39 41 10
Phone: + 45 21 69 22 26
Mail: info@nutsnmore.eu

The purpose of processing your personal information, including the legal basis.

The purpose of processing your personal information in Nuts’n More APS is administration, providing advice and news emails.

This administration includes:
– Information about Nuts’n More APS activities and newsletters.
– handling your customer information.
– Order Confirmation and Billing
– Retention of information for the purpose of claims by SKAT, the Danish Enterprise Agency.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is governed by Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 (b) as they are treated to inform and trade with you.

1.

Nuts’n More ApS – Skelmarksvej 5 – 2605 Brøndby – Denmark – CVR 36 39 41 10

Categories of personal information

Nuts’n More APS processes personal information about:

– Customers and contacts on the newsletter list.

As a rule, Nuts’n More APS deals with “common personal information” in the form of registration and contact information such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address.

Sharing your personal data.

Nuts’n More APS discloses personal information to the following recipients:

  • DAO365 A/S, Danske Fragtmænd A/S, Post Nord A/S, Visma e-conomic A/S & i-Strategi ApS (hosting af webshop).

Where does Nuts’n More APS get your personal information from?

The personal information processed by Nuts’n More APS is obtained from you only.

Keeping your personal information.

Nuts’n More APS stores your personal information as long as you are a customer with us and for up to 2 years after the calendar year for your disclosure for practical and administrative reasons. If Nuts’n More APS may have a claim with you or a statutory requirement to keep longer, Nuts’n More APS will keep your data as long as it is relevant to these rules / purposes. If you are not a customer but you want to keep receiving newsletters, Nuts’n More APS can store your personal information anymore.

Your rights.

You have a number of rights under the Data Protection Regulation in relation to Nuts´n More APS ‘processing of information about you.

To use your rights, please contact Nuts’n More APS. Right to see information (inscribed).

You are entitled to gain access to the information that Nuts’n More APS is processing about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction).

You are entitled to receive incorrect information about yourself.

Right to delete.

In special cases, you have the right to delete information about you before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

2.

Nuts’n More ApS – Skelmarksvej 5 – 2605 Brøndby – Denmark – CVR 36 39 41 10

Right to limitation of treatment.

You may have limited access to the processing of your personal information. If you are entitled to limited treatment, Nuts’n More APS will only be able to process the information – except for storage – with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important social interests.

Right to object.

In some cases, you may object to our or legitimate processing of your personal information. You can also object to processing your information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability).

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transfer such personal data from one data manager to another without any hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate’s Guide on the Registrar’s Rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to Data Inspectorate.

You are entitled to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are dissatisfied with the way in which Nuts’n More APS processes your personal information. You will find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Revision of privacy policy.

Nuts’n More APS updates this privacy policy if changes occur in the way Nuts’n More APS processes your personal data. Changes will change the date at the top of the privacy policy. The current privacy policy will be available on our website www.nutsnmore.eu, this fact will also be sent for information to all customers and newsmail recipients.